U-19 Girls Soccer -- Fall 2016

High School Girls House Soccer League


Announcements --- Team Standings --- Individual Records --- Schedule & Results --- Teams, Colors & Coaches


Links: Spring '01 * Fall '01 * Spring '02 * Fall '02 * Spring '03* Fall '03* Spring '04* Fall '04* Spring '05* Fall '05* Spring '06 * Fall '06 * Spring '07 * Fall '07 * Spring '08 * Fall '08 * Spring '09 * Fall '09 * Spring '10 * Fall '10 * Spring '11 * Fall '11 * Spring '12 * Fall '12 * Spring '13 * Fall '13 * Spring '14 * Fall '14 * Spring '15* Fall '15 href="/soccer/scheds16.htm">Spring '16

Click here for HSGHSL Bylaws


Referee evaluation form: Download it as a Word, WordPerfect or Text document; fill it out; & email to Mac, Larry & Vicente (AND your club referee coordinator).


Reporting Game results:

Both coaches (win, lose or tie) should email scores to ldmark@verizon.net as soon as they can after the game. (I post these scores on our website as I receive them). Names of girls who score or assist -- along with top defenders (coach's nomination: 1 point for outstanding defense, 2 points for a super, super job) -- can be sent either with the score or later. (I usually update individual stats on Monday or Tuesday.)


Updated Sept 21, 2016



Announcements

Click here for
directions to fields

Inclement Weather Hotlines:


Team Standings

PlaceTeam No. & ColorWin=4 Lose=1*Tie=2Points
Goals
for
Goals
against
Games
played
1st Team 3 - SYC - Navy/White - Bishop 20110
9 2 3
2nd - tie Team 2 - SYC - Navy/White - Miller 2109
71 3
2nd - tie Team 6 - VYS - Red/White - McKee 210 9
3 6 3
4th Team 9 - BRYC - Blue/Gray - Alcorn 200 8
7 1 2
5th - tie Team 7 - SYC - Navy/White - Salinas 1117
66 3
5th - tie Team 8 - BRYC - Blue-Gray - Bradburn 11 1 7
2 43
7th Team 10 - SYC - Navy/White - Ray 003 6
3 33
8th - tieTeam 4 - VYS - Red/White - Sweeney 0214
1 63
8th - tie Team 8 - VYS - Red/White - Leach 02 14
2 6 3
10th Team 1 - BRYC - Blue/Gray - Sullivan 020 2
1 6 2
* 0 for forfeit.


Individual Records

Offense
Team #NameGoals AssistsPoints
Team 9 Natalie C. 31 7
Team 7 Calista C. 2 04
Team 2 Laura E. 20 4
Team 6 Bella P. 20 4
Team 9 Madalyn B. 11 3
Team 2 Nihal K. 1 13
Team 6 Carolina B. 10 2
Team 10 Abiebah C. 1 02
Team 7 Alexis C. 1 02
Team 2 Camryn C. 1 02
Team 2 Kim C. 1 02
Team 9 Natalie C. 10 2
Team 7 Alyssa D. 1 02
Team 2 Alicja G. 10 2
Team 7 Jordan K. 1 02
Team 2 Merwa K. 0 2 2
Team 9 Elizabeth L. 11 2
Team 2 Jetzy M. 10 2
Team 7 Britni R. 1 02
Team 10 Joy T. 1 02
Team 9 Grace W. 10 2
Team 2 Anna B. 01 1
Team 9 Madalyn B. 01 1
Team 10 Sarah F. 0 11
Team 10 Kendall G. 0 11
Team 9 Danyale H. 01 1
Team 6 Carolina M. 01 1
Team 2 Maron N. 01 1
Team 6 Emily P. 01 1
Team 6 Maya V. 01 1

Defense - Based on coach's nomination
Team #Name Games
nominated
Points
Team 6 Elena B. 1 2
Team 7 Micayla D. 1 2
Team 7 Sophia F. 1 2
Team 6 Shannon S. 1 2
Team 2 Mikayla B. 2 2
Team 2 Camryn C. 2 2
Team 6 Jennifer C. 2 2
Team 2 Claudia D. 2 2
Team 2 Spencer D. 2 2
Team 2 Liza F. 2 2
Team 2 Alicja G. 2 2
Team 2 Meg G. 2 2
Team 2 Annette M. 2 2
Team 2 Maron N. 2 2
Team 2 Maely O. 2 2
Team 10 Lydia A. 1 1
Team 10 Tea A. 1 1
Team 2 Anna B. 1 1
Team 6 Carolina B. 1 1
Team 2 Kim C. 1 1
Team 9 Rachael C. 1 1
Team 7 Micayla D. 1 1
Team 2 Laura E. 1 1
Team 6 Sam E. 1 1
Team 10 Kendall G. 1 1
Team 4 Samantha G. 1 1
Team 9 Kelly K. 1 1
Team 10 Camryn L. 1 1
Team 9 Corrissa S. 1 1
Team 9 Sophia S. 1 1
Team 7 Eliora T. 1 1
Team 9 Grace W. 1 1

Back to top


Schedule & Results

League Co-Directors:

Mac Squires Larry MarkVicente Carbajal
mh2squir3@verizon.net ldmark@verizon.netvicente1027@hotmail.com
H=703-978-8178
C=703-508-4379
W=703-693-1301
H=703-451-3954
C=703-300-1813
H=703-272-7621
C=703-989-0368

All scheduling changes need prior approval from either Mac, Larry or Vicente

DateTeamsField TimeScore
Sat., Sept. 10 3-SYC-Bishop v 7 SYC-Salinas Rolling Valley West 2 3:002 - 2
10-SYC-Ray v 5-BRYC-Bradburn Rolling Valley West 2 5:001 - 1
1 BRYC-Sullivan v 9-BRYC-Alcorn Wakefield - Game called due to
injury. Rescheduled Oct. 30
3:00
6-VYS-McKee v 4-VYS-Sweeney GC Marshall #1 2:001 - 0
8-VYS-Leach v 2-SYC-Miller GC Marshall #1 4:00 0 - 2
Sat., Sept. 17 7-SYC-Salinas v 1-BRYC-Sullivan Rolling Valley West 2 3:004 - 0
5-BRYC-Bradburn v 3-SYC-Bishop Wakefield 3:000 - 3
9-BRYC-Alcorn v 8 VYS-Leach Wakefield 5:003 - 1
4-VYS-Sweeney v 10-SYC-Ray GC Marshall #1 4:001 - 1
6-VYS-McKee v 2-SYC-Miller GC Marshall #1 6:00 0 - 5
Sun., Sept. 18 2-SYC-Miller v 5-BRYC-Bradburn Rolling Valley West 2 2:000 - 1
10-SYC-Ray v 8-VYS-Leach Rolling Valley West 2 4:001 - 1
9-BRYC-Alcorn v 7 SYC-Salinas Wakefield 1:004 - 0
1-BRYC-Sullivan v 6 VYS-McKee Wakefield 3:001 - 2
4-VYS-Sweeney v 3-SYC-Bishop Oak Marr 2 3:00 0 - 4
Sat., Sept. 24 10-SYC-Ray v 3 SYC-Bishop Rolling Valley West 2 3:00
7-SYC-Salinas v 8-VYS-Leach Rolling Valley West 2 5:00
5-BRYC-Bradburn v 1-BRYC-Sullivan Wakefield 3:00
6-VYS-McKee v 9-BRYC-Alcorn Murphy Field/Dunn Loring Center 2:00
4-VYS-Sweeney v 2-SYC-Miller Murphy Field/Dunn Loring Center 4:00
Sat., Oct. 1 7-SYC-Salinas v 6-VYS-McKee Rolling Valley West 2 3:00
Sun., Oct. 2 3-SYC-Bishop v 1-BRYC-Sullivan Rolling Valley West 2 2:00
10-SYC-Ray v 2-SYC-Miller Rolling Valley West 2 4:00
8-VYS-Leach v 5-BRYC-Bradburn Oak Marr 2 2:00
9-BRYC-Alcorn v 4-VYS-Sweeney Pine Ridge 4 2:00
Sat., Oct. 15 2-SYC-Miller v 7-SYC-Salinas Rolling Valley West 2 3:00
3-SYC-Bishop v 6-VYS-McKee Rolling Valley West 2 5:00
9-BRYC-Alcorn v 10-SYC-Ray Pine Ridge 4 5:00
8-VYS-Leach v 1-BRYC-Sullivan GC Marshall #1 4:00
4-VYS-Sweemey v 5-BRYC-Bradburn GC Marshall #1 6:00
Sun., Oct. 16 3-SYC-Bishop v 8-VYS-Leach Rolling Valley West 2 2:00
7-SYC-Salinas v 4-VYS-Sweeney Rolling Valley West 2 4:00
9-BRYC-Alcorn v 2-SYC-Miller Pine Ridge 4 1:00
1-BRYC-Sullivan v 10-SYC-Ray Pine Ridge 4 3:00
6-VYS-McKee v 5-BRYC-Bradburn Oak Marr 2 1:00
Sat., Oct. 22 1-BRYC-Sullivan v 4-VYS-Sweeney Wakefield 3:00
5-BRYC-Bradburn v 9-BRYC-Alcorn Wakefield 5:00
8-VYS-Leach v 6 VYS-McKee Dunn Loring Center 9:00 a.m.
Sun., Oct. 23 2-SYC-Miller v 3-SYC-Bishop Rolling Valley West 2 2:00
7-SYC-Salinas v 10-SYC-Ray Rolling Valley West 2 4:00
Sat., Oct. 29 3-SYC-Bishop v 9-BRYC-Alcorn Rolling Valley West 2 3:00
2-SYC-Miller v 1-BRYC-Sullivan Rolling Valley West 2 5:00
5-BRYC-Bradburn v 7-SYC-Salinas Pine Ridge 4 3:00
4-VYS-Sweeney v 8-VYS-Leach GC Marshall #1 4:00
6-VYS-McKee v 10-SYC-Ray GC Marshall #1 6:00
Sun., Oct. 30 1-BRYC-Sullivan v 9-BRYC-Alcorn Woodson West (Rescheduled
from Sept. 10)
2:00
Sat., Nov. 5 HSGHSL Gold semi-finals TBD TBD
HSGHSL Silver tourney TBD TBD
Sun., Nov. 6 HSGHSL Gold Championship TBD TBD
Nov. 19-20 HYS All-Star Tournament

* = Forfeit.


Teams, Coaches & Colors

Team No.ClubColorCoachesHome/Cell/Work phonesE-mail address
1 BRYC Blue or GrayJames Sullivan C=703-475-6004
703-475-6003
sullija75@comcast.net
1candlechick@comcast.net
2 SYC Navy Blue or White Jim Miller H=703-569-1655
C=703-909-3721
woodhumor@hotmail.com
3 SYC Navy Blue or White Steve Bishop H=703-866-5074
C=703-216-1092
bama8890@aim.com
4 VYS Red or White John Sweeney H=703-942-9153
C=703-867-2036
W=703-726-1923
jsweeney@gwu.edu
5 BRYC Blue or Gray Kevin Bradburn H=703-865-7098
C=808-343-2079
kevinjb2007@yahoo.com
6 VYS Red or WhiteChris McKee H=703-281-1150
C=703-939-2299
chris.mckee@gtt.net
7 SYC Navy Blue or WhiteJeff Salinas H=850-380-3781 coachsalinas03@gmail.com
8 VYS Red or White Dan Leach H=703-938-0710 wahoo9w@yahoo.com
9 BRYC Blue or GrayDoug Alcorn H=703-451-8081
C=703-517-3449
DouglasAlcorn@aol.com
10 SYC Navy Blue or White Josh Ray C=901-361-8382
W=703-451-4011
jray23@mac.com

Back to top


League Officials

League Co-Directors:

Mac Squires = 978-8178; e-mail = mh2squir3@verizon.net

Larry Mark = 451-3954; e-mail = ldmark@verizon.net

Vicente Carbajal = 255-2987; e-mail = vicente1027@hotmailgmail.com

Back to top

Visitors since Sept. 1, 2016.

Questions or comments -- e-mail The HSGHSL Webmaster